Staff

Teaching Staff

Ms Otieno
Ms Tromp
Mrs Singh
Miss Nguyen
Mr Gunyon

Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher

 

 

Class Teacher Assigned position

Nursery a.m. – Ladybird
Nursery p.m. – Caterpillar

Miss Nguyen
Mrs Gamar
Nursery Teacher/Assistant Head EYFS
Nursery Teacher/RWI/Reading/Phase Leader
Reception  Butterfly Miss Phillips Class Teacher/RE/SRE/PSHE/School Council
Reception  Bee Mrs Bangura Class Teacher/History
1D Mrs De Rogatis Class Teacher
1V Miss Vhinyu Class Teacher NQT
2B Miss Begum Class Teacher
2K Miss Khan Class Teacher/Art
3H Mrs Hussain Class Teacher NQT
3I

Ms Khan

Class Teacher (Agency)

4F Mrs Falusi Class Teacher
4G Mrs Akhtar
Mrs Begum
Class Teacher
Class Teacher/RE
5E Mr Eastman Class Teacher ICT/Computing
5W Miss Wilson Class Teacher NQT
6G Mr Graver Class Teacher/Geography
6B Mr Baako Class Teacher/Maths/More Able Learners/Phase Leader
Non Class based teachers
Miss Garcia Spanish/MFL(long term agency)
Mrs Akhtar Y4/Y5 cover teacher
Miss Woodhall Maths/Raising Attainment/Phase Leader
Ms Tapper Teacher (agency – part time)

Support staff

Foundation

Mrs Cheal
Mrs Birkett
Miss Kazi
Mrs Aideyan-Woghiren 

Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurse
TA 1:1 a.m.

Reception

Ms Paul
Mrs Angelova
Mr Green
Miss Sultana
Ms Balomenaki
Mr Mahmood
Ms Hassan
Mrs Mowlana

TA
TA
TA 1:1 (Agency)
TA 1:1
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 
TA 1:1 (Agency)
TA 1:1

Year 1

Mrs Razanoviene
Mrs White
Miss Burroughs
Mrs Morina
Mrs Karunamoorthy
Miss Khanam
Mrs Woldearegaye

TA
TA
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 (Agency) a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 2

Mrs Robson
Mrs Gilani
MIss Khanam
Mr Nelson
Mrs Karunamoorthy

TA
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 (Agency) p.m.
TA/TA 1:1
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 3

Mrs Feruku
Miss Hardwicke
Mrs Aideyan-Woghiren

TA
TA 
TA 1:1 a.m.

Year 4

Mr Oyekunle
Mrs Overton
Mrs Mohamed
Mr White

TA (Agency)
TA/Librarian
TA (part time)
TA 1:1

Year 5

Mrs  Begum
Mrs Iftimie

TA
TA

Year 6 Miss Ranu
Mrs Freeman
TA
Cover Supervisor

 

Other school based staff
Mr Mohamed PE Instructor/ PPA/Out of Hours Learning
Ms Ritter Cover Supervisor Y1/Y2
Mrs Crisp Cover Supervisor Y3/Y4
Ms Verchenko EAL support
Mrs Bond Extended Services Co-ordinator/Pastoral Care/Wellbeing/CP
Mrs Iqbal TA/Welfare Assistant
Mr Bond Finance Assistant
Mrs Tailor Office Manager
Mrs Roberts Senior Administrative Officer
Mr White Site Supervisor
Mr Patel Casual Site Supervisor
Ms Southee Midday Assistant
Mrs Begum Midday Assistant
Mrs Begum Midday Assistant
Ms Belle ASC/Midday assistant
Mrs Pluta Midday Assistant
Mrs Cali Midday Assistant
Mrs Monnan Midday Assistant
Mrs Woldearegaye Midday Assistant 
Mrs Amir Midday Assistant
Mr Ferguson Senior Learning Mentor
Miss Crichlow Learning Mentor (Part-Time)
Mrs Chowdhury Learning Mentor
Ms Edgar Administrative Assistant
Children’s Centre Staff
Ms Baker BSiL Practitioner
Mrs Smith Senior BSiL Practitioner
Mrs  Adeniji BSiL Practitioner
Other Support  services linked to Keir Hardie
Ms Nolan School Nurse
Ms Clough Speech & Language Therapist
Mr Hakim Bursar
Mr  D’Souza School-Based Technician
Mrs Lakhlani School Counsellor
Newham Music Academy ECAM
Ms Gayral Gymnastics instructor
Mr Lindsay Chess teacher


Staffmail

LGFL
London MLE (Fronter)
Mydrive
NPW Helpdesk