Staff

Teaching Staff

Violet Otieno
Astrid Tromp
Neerasha Singh
Thi-Hong Ha Nguyen
Daniel Gunyon
Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher
 
Class Teacher Assigned position

Nursery a.m. – Ladybird
Nursery p.m. – Caterpillar

Thi-Hong Ha Nguyen
Angela Gamar
Nursery Teacher/Assistant Head EYFS
Nursery Teacher/RWI/Reading/Phase Leader
Reception  Butterfly Bethan Phillips Class Teacher/RE/SRE/PSHE/School Council
Reception  Bee Kumba Bangura Class Teacher/History
1D Manuela De Rogatis Class Teacher
1V Tatenda Vhinyu Class Teacher NQT
2B Sadika Begum Class Teacher
2K Fatima Khan Class Teacher/Art
3H Mubeena Hussain Class Teacher NQT
3I Ayshabibi Ismail Class Teacher
4F Constance Falusi Class Teacher
4G Stanley Govender
Nitasha Pall
Class Teacher/Science/Music/Phase Leader
Trainee Teacher
5E Georgie Eastman Class Teacher ICT/Computing
5W Janique Wilson Class Teacher NQT
6G Jermaine Graver Class Teacher/Geography
6B Joshua Baako Class Teacher/Maths/More Able Learners/Phase Leader
Non Class based teachers
Gemma Garcia Spanish/MFL(long term agency)
Yasmin Begum Teacher
Fowzia Akhtar Y4/Y5 cover teacher
Susan Dadpour Intervention/EAL/SEN
Rebecca Woodhall Maths/Raising Attainment/Phase Leader
Kay Tapper Teacher (agency – part time)

Support staff

Foundation Amy Cheal
Carol Birkett
Monira Kazi
Hamida Sultana
Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurse
TA 1:1
Reception

Elizabeth Paul
Violeta Angelova
Nathan Green
Hamida Sultana
Efthalia Balomenaki
Kashif Mahmood

TA
TA
TA 1:1 (Agency)
TA 1:1
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 

Year 1

Inga Razanoviene
Denise White
Cheryl Burroughs
Shote Morina
Thagalini Karunamoorthy
Rujina Khanam
Ana Woldearegaye

TA
TA
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 (Agency) a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 2

Bronia Robson
Osa Aideyan-Woghiren
Rujina Khanam
Fitz Nelson
Thagalini Karunamoorthy

TA
TA/TA 1:1
TA 1:1 (Agency) p.m.
TA/TA 1:1
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 3

Rima Ranu
Jan Overton
Shahina Begum
Dounia Hardwicke
Ruweida Mowlana

TA
TA/Librarian
TA (part-time)
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 4

Solantina Feruku
John Oyekunle
Ruweida Mowlana
Dounia Hardwicke
Taskeen Gilani

TA
TA (Agency)
TA 1:1 p.m.
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1

Year 5

Asha Mohamed
Ema Iftimie
Scott White

TA (Agency)
TA
TA 1:1 a.m.

Year 6 Izabela Ropiak
Sharon Freeman
TA
Cover Supervisor

 

Other school based staff
Naser Mohamed PE Instructor/ PPA/Out of Hours Learning
Julie Ritter Cover Supervisor Y1/Y2
Pauline Crisp Cover Supervisor Y3/Y4
Olena Verchenko EAL support
Jean Bond Extended Services Co-ordinator/Pastoral Care/Wellbeing/CP
Zahida Iqbal TA/Welfare Assistant
Simon Bond Finance Assistant
Sufia Tailor Office Manager
Rachel Roberts Senior Admin Officer
Damon White Site Supervisor
Khimji Patel Casual Site Supervisor
Paula Southee Midday Assistant
Asma Begum Midday Assistant
Nurun Begum Midday Assistant
Bernadette Belle ASC/Midday assistant
Malgorzata Pluta Midday Assistant
Khadra Cali Midday Assistant
Parvin Monnan Midday Assistant
Ana Woldearegaye Midday Assistant 
Tanveez Amir Midday Assistant
Ahmar Ferguson Senior Learning Mentor
Sonya Crichlow Learning Mentor (Part-Time)
Asma Chowdhury Learning Mentor
Lucinda Edgar Admin Assistant
Children’s Centre Staff
Andrea Baker BSiL Practitioner
Sonia Smith Senior BSiL Practitioner
Bosede  Adeniji BSiL Practitioner
Other Support  services linked to Keir Hardie
Wendy Oudemans School Nurse
Muhammad Hakim Bursar
Tony Lai-Kit School-Based Technician
Gita Lakhlani School Counsellor
Newham Music Academy ECAM
Natasha Gayral Gymnastics instructor
Ferris Lindsay Chess teacher


Staffmail

LGFL
London MLE (Fronter)
Mydrive
NPW Helpdesk