Staff

Teaching Staff

Ms Otieno
Ms Tromp
Mrs Singh
Miss Nguyen
Mr Gunyon

Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher/EYFS lead
Assistant Head Teacher

 

 

Class Teacher Assigned position

Nursery a.m. – Ladybird
Nursery p.m. – Caterpillar

Miss Balomenaki
Mrs Gamar
Nursery Teacher
Nursery Teacher/RWI/Reading/Phase Leader
Reception  Butterfly Miss Ile Class Teacher
Reception  Bee Miss Helal Class Teacher
1B

Mrs Bangura
Ms Crisp

Class Teacher/History
Student Teacher 
1K Miss Khanum Class Teacher NQT
2B Miss Begum
Mrs Iftimie
Class Teacher
Student Teacher
2D Mrs De Rogatis Class Teacher
3H Mrs Hussain Class Teacher 
3B

Miss Begum

Class Teacher NQT

4F Mrs Falusi (Amo) Class Teacher – maternity leave
4S Miss Shakir Class Teacher NQT
5GB Mr Gunyon
Mrs Begum

Assistant Head
Class Teacher/RE

5W Miss Wilson Class Teacher 
6G Mr Graver Class Teacher/Geography
6B Mr Baako Class Teacher/Maths/More Able Learners/Phase Leader
Non Class based teachers
Miss Garcia Spanish/MFL(long term agency)
Mrs Dadpour PPA cover teacher
Mr Kasilovskij Music Teacher 
Miss Woodhall Maths/Raising Attainment/Phase Leader
Ms Tapper Teacher (agency – part time)
Mr Govender Teacher
Mrs Akthar Teacher

Support staff

Nursery

Mrs Cheal
Mrs Birkett
Miss Kazi
Mrs Mowlana
Mrs N Begum
Mrs A Begum
Mr White

Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurse
TA (part time a.m.)
TA (part time p.m.)
TA

Reception

Ms Paul
Mrs Angelova
Ms Singh

TA
TA
TA 1:1

Year 1

Mrs Razanoviene
Mrs Robson
Miss Khaton
Mrs Morina
Mrs Gilani
Miss Khanam
Mr Green
Mrs Amir

TA
TA
TA 1:1
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 (Agency) p.m.
TA 1:1 (Agency)
TA 1:1

Year 2

Mrs White
Mr Nelson
Miss Khanam
Ms Burroughs
Mrs Woldearegaye
Mrs Karunamoorthy

TA
TA 
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 3

Mrs Feruku
Miss Hardwicke
Mrs Karunamoorthy

TA
TA 
TA 1:1 a.m.

Year 4

Mr Oyekunle
Ms Ritter
Mrs Sultana

TA (Agency)
TA/Cover Supervisor
TA 1:1

Year 5

Mrs  Begum
Miss Ranu
Mrs Gilani

TA
TA
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 6 Mrs Freeman
Mrs Panesar

TA/Cover Supervisor
HLTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other school based staff

Mr Mohamed PE Instructor/ PPA/Out of Hours Learning
Ms Verchenko EAL support
Mrs Bond Extended Services Co-ordinator/Pastoral Care/Wellbeing/CP
Mrs Iqbal TA/Welfare Assistant
Mr Bond Finance Assistant
Mrs Tailor Office Manager
Mrs Roberts Senior Administrative Officer
Mr White Site Supervisor
Mr Patel Casual Site Supervisor
Mrs N Begum Midday Assistant
Mrs A Begum Midday Assistant
Ms Belle ASC/Midday assistant
Mrs Pluta Midday Assistant
Mrs Cali Midday Assistant
Mrs Monnan Midday Assistant
Mrs Woldearegaye Midday Assistant 
Mrs Halili Midday Assistant
Mrs Lester Midday Assistant
Mrs Nartia Midday Assistant
Ms West Midday Assistant
Mrs Chowdhury Senior Learning Mentor
Miss Crichlow Learning Mentor (Part-Time)
Mr Birch-Woodcock Learning Mentor (Agency)
Ms Edgar Administrative Assistant
Mr Kasilovskij Music Teacher
Mrs Overton Librarian (part-time)
Mr Bamiro PE apprentice
Children’s Centre Staff
Mrs Smith Senior BSiL Practitioner
Mrs  Adeniji BSiL Practitioner
Mrs Boe BSiL Practioner
Other Support  services linked to Keir Hardie
Ms Nolan School Nurse
Ms Clough Speech & Language Therapist
Mr Hakim Bursar
Mr  Whitehorne School-Based Technician
Mrs Lakhlani School Counsellor
Newham Music Academy ECAM
Ms Gayral Gymnastics instructor
Mr Lindsay Chess teacher

 


Staffmail

LGFL
London MLE (Fronter)
Mydrive
NPW Helpdesk