Staff

Teaching Staff 2020/2021

Ms Otieno
Ms Tromp
Mrs Singh
Miss Nguyen

Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher/EYFS Lead

 

 

Class Teacher Assigned position

Nursery a.m. – Ladybird
Nursery p.m. – Caterpillar

Mrs Ile / Ms Chapman
Mrs Ile / Ms Chapman
Nursery Teacher / Student Teacher
Nursery Teacher / Student Teacher
Reception  Butterfly

Mrs Iftimie

Class Teacher / PE
Reception  Bee Miss Stevenson Class Teacher / Phase Leader
1K

Mrs Hussain

Class Teacher
1E Ms Crisp Class Teacher
2I Mrs Bangura Class Teacher / History / Phase Leader
2R

Mrs Begum
Mrs Akhtar

Class Teacher / RE
Class Teacher
3H Mr Graver Class Teacher / Geography / Phase Leader
3A

Mrs Wilson
Miss England

Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Student Teacher

4R Mr O’Sullivan Class Teacher
4D Miss Begum Class Teacher
5I Mr Moore

Class Teacher / Phase Leader

5E

Mrs Moossun

Class Teacher NQT

6P Mrs Shakir Class Teacher 
6S

Mr Baako
Ms Woodhall

Class Teacher / Maths / More Able Learners
Class Teacher / SENCO / Raising Attainment
Non Class based teachers
Mrs Gamar Teacher / Phonics / Interventions / Reading Support
Mr Tsimpetonidis Music Teacher (Agency)
Mrs De Rogatis Teacher / Art (Part-Time)
Miss Henry PPA cover
Mr Govender Teacher

Support staff

Nursery

Mrs Paul
Mrs K Begum
Mrs Gilani

TA
TA
TA

Reception

Miss Kazi
Ms Jamil
Mrs Burroughs
Mr S White

TA
TA
TA 1:1
TA (PE Support pm)

Year 1

Mrs Razanoviene
Mrs Angelova
Mrs Amir

TA
TA
TA 1:1 a.m.

Year 2

Ms Robson
Mrs Pozniak

TA
TA

Year 3

Mrs Woldearegaye
Mrs Morina
Mrs C Singh
Mr Green

TA
TA 1:1
TA 1:1
TA 1:1

Year 4

Mrs Feruku
Miss Hardwicke
Mr Vasilache

TA
TA 
TA 1:1

Year 5

Mr Oyekunle
Mrs Alasko
Mrs S Begum
Mrs Zakrocki

TA
TA
TA (Part-Time)
TA 1:1

Year 6 Mrs Freeman
Mrs Mowlana

TA / Cover Supervisor
TA 1:1

 

Other school based staff

Mrs Balomenaki Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Boe Casual Teacher
Mr Mohamed PE Instructor/ PPA/Out of Hours Learning
(Part-Time) – Sabbatical
Mr Merrifield Sports Coach
Mr S White EYFS (Sports) PE
Miss Verchenko TA / EAL Support
Ms Lenga TA (Agency)
Mr Nelson TA
Mrs Iqbal TA/Welfare Assistant
Mr Bond Finance Officer
Mrs Tailor Office Manager

Mrs Roberts

Senior Administrative Officer

Miss Boateng

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Mr D White Site Supervisor
Mr Patel Casual Site Supervisor
Mrs N Begum TA (Part-Time) / Midday Assistant
Mrs A Begum Midday Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant
Ms Belle ASC co-ordinator/Midday assistant
Mrs Pluta Midday Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Cali Midday Assistant
Mrs Monnan Midday Assistant
Mrs Lester TA (Part-Time) / Midday Assistant
Mrs Dela Cruz Midday Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Lotero Midday Assistant
Mrs Hassan Midday Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Chowdhury Senior Learning Mentor
Miss Crichlow Learning Mentor (Part-Time)
Mr Birch-Woodcock Learning Mentor
Mrs Overton TA / Librarian (part-time)
Children’s Centre Staff
Mrs Smith Senior BSiL Practitioner
Mrs Adeniji BSiL Practitioner
Other Support  services linked to Keir Hardie
Mrs Kalanga Day Cleaner
Ms Temma Day Cleaner
TBC School Nurse
Ms Vanjani Speech & Language Therapist
Mr Hakim Bursar
Mrs Ahmed School Counsellor
Ms Gayral Gymnastics instructor
Mr Madrazo Spanish Teacher
Mr Lindsay Chess Teacher

Staff Mail – GMAIL
Google Drive
LGFL
Mydrive
RM Support Desk