Staff

Teaching Staff 2019/2020

Ms Otieno
Ms Tromp
Mrs Singh
Miss Nguyen

Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher/EYFS lead

 

 

Class Teacher Assigned position

Nursery a.m. – Ladybird
Nursery p.m. – Caterpillar

Mrs Ile / Miss Nguyen
Mrs Ile / Miss Nguyen
Nursery Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / EYFS lead
Nursery Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / EYFS lead
Reception  Butterfly

Miss Balomenaki (am)
Mrs Helal (pm)
Miss Turner

Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Student Teacher
Reception  Bee Mrs Khanum Class Teacher
1K

Mrs Bangura

Class Teacher / History / Phase Leader
1E Ms Crisp Class Teacher NQT
2I Mrs Iftimie Class Teacher NQT
2R

Mrs Begum
Mrs Akhtar

Class Teacher / RE
Class Teacher
3H Mrs Hussain Class Teacher 
3A

Miss Begum

Class Teacher

4R Miss Shakir Class Teacher
4D Mr O’Sullivan Class Teacher NQT
5I Mr Moore
Ms Allison

Class Teacher / Phase Leader
Student Teacher

5E

Miss Woodhall
Ms Hernandez

Class Teacher / SENCO / Raising Attainment / Phase Leader
Class Teacher / MFL

6P Mr Graver Class Teacher/Geography
6S Mr Baako Class Teacher / Maths / More Able Learners / Phase Leader
Non Class based teachers
Mr Kasilovskij Music Teacher 
Mr Govender Teacher
Mrs Wilson Teacher – maternity leave
Ms Dadpour PPA cover – on leave

Support staff

Nursery

Miss Kazi
Ms Paul
Ms K Begum
Mrs Gilani
Mrs A Begum

Nursery Nurse
TA
TA
TA a.m.
TA (part time p.m.)

Reception

Mrs Cheal
Mrs Angelova
Mrs Mowlana
Ms Burroughs
Mrs Monnan

TA 1:1
TA
TA
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 (part time)

Year 1

Mrs Razanoviene
Mrs Pozniak
Mrs Zavrocki
Mrs C Singh

TA
TA
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 2

Ms Robson
Mr Nelson
Miss Khanam
Mrs C Singh
Mrs Amir
Mrs Zavrocki
Mr Green
Mrs Morina

TA
TA 
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 3

Ms Ritter
Ms Jamil
Miss Hardwicke
Mrs Woldearegaye
Mrs Morina
Miss Khanam

TA / Cover Supervisor
TA
TA
TA 1:1
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 4

Mrs Feruku
Mrs S Begum
Mr Green
Mrs Amir

TA
TA (part time)
TA 1:1 a.m.
TA 1:1 p.m.

Year 5

Mr Oyekunle

TA

Year 6 Mrs Freeman
Miss Verchenko
Mrs Alasko

TA / Cover Supervisor
TA / EAL Support
TA 1:1 (Agency)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other school based staff

Mrs De Rogatis Casual Teacher
Mr Mohamed PE Instructor/ PPA/Out of Hours Learning
Mr S White EYFS (Sports) PE
Mrs Iqbal TA/Welfare Assistant
Mr Bond Finance Assistant
Mrs Tailor Office Manager

Mrs Roberts
Miss Brewin

Senior Administrative Officer – Maternity Leave
Office Admin – (Agency)

Ms Edgar
Miss Indome

Administrative Assistant – maternity leave
Administrative Assistant – (agency)

Mr D White Site Supervisor
Mr Patel Casual Site Supervisor
Mrs N Begum Midday Assistant
Mrs A Begum Midday Assistant
Ms Belle ASC co-ordinator/Midday assistant
Mrs Pluta Midday Assistant
Mrs Cali Midday Assistant
Mrs Monnan Midday Assistant
Mrs Halili Midday Assistant
Mrs Lester Midday Assistant
Mrs Chowdhury Senior Learning Mentor
Miss Crichlow Learning Mentor (Part-Time)
Mr Birch-Woodcock Learning Mentor
Mrs Overton Librarian (part-time)
Children’s Centre Staff
Mrs Smith Senior BSiL Practitioner
Mrs  Adeniji BSiL Practitioner
Mrs Boe BSiL Practioner
Other Support  services linked to Keir Hardie
Ms Nolan School Nurse
Ms Vanjani Speech & Language Therapist
Mr Hakim Bursar
Mr  Whitehorne School-Based Technician
Mrs Lakhlani School Counsellor
Ms Gayral Gymnastics instructor
Mr Lindsay Chess teacher

Staff Mail – Google
Google Drive
LGFL
London MLE (Fronter)
Mydrive
NPW Helpdesk